Search:   
Premium Access   

Volatility(VIX) Based Funds

     Description (show/hide)
These funds are generally based on the VIX futures, but all are related to market volatility in some way.


Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing data as of 2024-07-25 2:39 pm ET (10 min updates).

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupVolatility Shares Short VIX Futures ETFSVIX96.212.11-9.69-11.016.735.9042.6243m
popupProShares Short VIX Short-Term Futures ETFSVXY91.861.22-4.74-5.085.938.4132.7284m
popupLHA Market State Tactical Beta ETFMSTB76.660.17-2.020.287.3010.7416.57185k
popupVS -1x Short VIX Mid-Term Futures StrategyZIVB65.641.06-2.35-3.106.0414.6515.28311k
popupSimplify Volatility Premium ETFSVOL39.150.13-1.06-0.713.705.3510.1720m
popupLHA Market State Alpha Seeker ETFMSVX19.79-0.10-0.260.332.840.505.9981k
popupProShares VIX Mid-Term Futures ETF VIXM2.83-1.002.213.28-5.07-5.37-24.455m
popupiPath B S&P 500 VIX Md-Trm Futs ETNVXZ2.71-1.831.352.66-5.52-5.76-24.20619k
popupiPath B S&P 500 VIX S/T Futs ETNVXX1.08-2.368.579.16-11.51-16.90-48.44180m
popupProShares VIX Short-Term Futures ETF VIXY1.00-2.708.409.10-12.07-17.68-49.0855m
popupProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFUVXY0.36-3.6712.1812.84-19.47-28.70-67.74181m
popupVolatility Shares 2x Long VIX Futures ETFUVIX0.16-4.9715.6614.64-28.81-43.67-82.9838m
12 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing data as of 2024-07-25 2:39 pm ET (10 min updates).

Symbol 07/2507/1807/1107/0306/2606/1806/1106/0405/2805/2005/1305/0604/29
SVIX 96.298.299.098.898.998.398.899.099.099.199.098.698.3
SVXY 91.995.897.197.297.296.197.597.596.095.996.296.595.6
MSTB 76.781.381.683.183.482.179.172.063.561.058.054.759.4
ZIVB 65.684.189.190.888.489.794.194.787.089.176.561.947.3
SVOL 39.142.051.160.360.859.959.757.544.942.543.445.447.3
MSVX 19.821.230.233.733.535.727.422.014.312.612.29.312.9
VIXM 2.82.21.91.91.81.91.41.21.51.41.51.52.0
VXZ 2.72.42.02.01.92.01.51.21.51.41.61.72.1
VXX 1.10.60.70.70.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.6
VIXY 1.00.60.60.60.50.60.50.50.50.60.60.40.6
UVXY 0.40.30.20.20.20.30.20.20.30.20.20.30.3
UVIX 0.20.00.00.00.10.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.0

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


0






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by: IEX Cloud